Telephone: 07930 471 821
We look forward to hearing from you

 

Contact: Ronnie Murray

Telephone: 07930 471821 / 01202 739754

Email: info@diamondfaces.co.uk

FaceBookfacebook.com/diamondfacesfacepainting

Twitter: twitter.com/@diamondfaces

 

Diamond Faces Privacy Statement – How we manage Data

Our Commitment to You – We are committed to protecting the privacy of our Clients, Customers, Team Members, Business Colleagues & everyone who comes into contact with Diamond Faces. We comply with data protection /GDPR laws in the UK and we collect the minimum amount of information about you that is required to deliver our services. Information we do have is kept on password protected IT and in lockable cabinets.

Photography Policy – Our current policy with regards to photographing our work on You/Your Children and subsequent use of these images is discussed clearly and directly between you and our Artists at the time and we gain your express permission that we use the image for promotion. If this isn’t agreed with you and the child then we don’t take photos. Phones/Cameras are kept securely and password protected and images are deleted from an Artists phone within 24 hours. Some Images are retained on Diamond Faces files for promotion and website updates with your permission. If at any time you want an image deleted please let us know and it will be done immediately.

Your personal data – We require a certain amount of your personal information to enable us to deliver services to you with any follow-up that is required. This would include your name, address, telephone number, and email address. We do not hold customers payment details. We also have to retain records of all our transactions for tax and accounting purposes. We receive your personal data on our website or via email which is kept on a secure server in the UK where all personal data is encrypted. We do not share your personal information to anyone (unless we are required to by law). Our Team require your details in order to deliver our services to you, they are subject to confidentiality obligations as stated in Diamond Faces T&C’s.  Job sheets are retained by Team at their secure properties in lockable cabinets or on password protected IT and retained for Tax & Accounting purposes.

 Cookies – Your internet browser has the in-built facility for storing small files – “cookies” – that hold information which allows a website to recognise your account.  Our website takes advantage of this facility to enhance your experience.  You have the ability to prevent your computer from accepting cookies but, if you do, certain functionality on the website may be impaired.

Your Rights to confidentiality – You have the right to ask us in writing for details of the personal data that we hold on you, have this deleted or to lodge a complaint with the ICO (Information Commissioners Office) regarding anything to do with our Practise.

 Contact Us – If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, or if you want to know what information we have collected about you, please email us at info@diamondfaces.co.uk

 

 

brands we use:

© 2013. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy
Website designed by TarynPayne.